site templates free download
PRIVACY INFORMATION NOTICE PURSUANT TO ART. No. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION No. 679/2016
GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)
v1.0 – last update may 25, 2018
1. Data Controller
The Data Controller is Zenati Automobili S.r.l. , in the person of its legal representative, with registered office at Via Cesare Battisti, 24 75023 Montalbano Jonico (MT) Italy VAT and Tax Code 01346420779, website www.zenatiautomobili.it, e-mail address info@zenatiautomobili.it.
Zenati Automobili S.r.l.. intends herewith to provide the data subject with a complete privacy information notice of the purposes for using personal data and how it is processed.
2. How personal data is processed
Personal data (for example, personal details, telephone number, email address etc.) is processed by means of IT devices or with the aid of computerized or automated tools in compliance with the minimum security requirements as well as to guarantee the integrity, security and confidentiality of the data itself.
3. Purpose of the processing
Zenati Automobili S.r.l.. will process your personal data for the following purposes:
3.1. the sending of newsletters for information and marketing purposes
3.2. the sending of emails for information, marketing, advertising and commercial purposes
Personal data, moreover, will be processed solely for the purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the fulfillment of the obligations inherent to the aforementioned points.
The consent that you have explicted is the legal basis of the processing of data, pursuant to Article 13, para 1), letter c) of Regulation EU/2016/679 (GDPR).
4. Nature of data provision
The provision of your data for the purposes referred to in 3.1 and 3.2 above is optional and requires your explicit consent. Failure to consent will have the sole consequences described as follows: impossibility to send commercial and /or marketing information and to send newsletters for information purposes.
In any case, if you have given explicit consent authorizing Zenati Automobili S.r.l.. to pursue the purposes as per 3.1 and 3.2, you will however remain free to withdraw such consent at any time by sending, without any formalities, a clear communication to this effect to the email address info@zenatiautomobili.it. Following receipt of this opt-out request, Zenati Automobili S.r.l.. will promptly proceed to removal and delete of the data from the databases used for processing for sending newsletters and for sending information, marketing and advertising emails, and to inform, for the same purpose of deletion, any third parties to whom the data may have been communicated. The simple receipt of the request for deletion will automatically serve as confirmation of the deletion.
– Data transfer to third countries
The Company informs that personal data referring to the data subject may also be transferred to countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area (Third Countries) that are recognized by the European Commission as having an adequate level of personal data protection or, in other cases, only when the level of personal data protection that is ensured is equivalent to that of the European Union and when the data subject can always exercise his rights (should the company use Cloud document storage).
5. Data storage period
Your personal data will be stored for the period of time defined by the applicable law, which is set out in GDPR Art. No. 13, para 2, letter a):
For the purposes indicated in point 3.1 for 24 (twenty-four) months starting from the moment consent to processing is given;
For the purposes set out in 3.2 for 24 (twenty-four) months starting from the moment consent to treatment is given;
6. Exercise of rights by the data subject
Pursuant to GDPR Articles 13, para 2, letters b) and d), 15, 18, 19 and 21, we inform you that you have the right to:
Access your personal data: to obtain confirmation as to whether data concerning you is being processed and in this case, access to the following information: the purposes, the categories of data, the recipients, the storage period, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to request rectification or deletion or restriction of the processing or object to the processing itself as well as to the existence of automated decision-making;
Request the rectification or deletion of the same, or the restriction of the processing that concerns you; “restriction” means the marking of stored data with the aim of restricting its processing in the future;
Object to processing: to object to, for reasons connected with your particular situation, the processing of data for the performance of a task of public interest or for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controllers.
Data portability: in the case of automated processing carried out on the basis of consent or for the performance of a contract, to receive data concerning you in a structured, commonly-used and machine- readable format; in particular, the data will be provided by the Data Controllers in an electronic format.
Withdrawal of consent to processing for marketing purposes, both direct and indirect , market research, and profiling; exercising this right does not in any way affect the lawfulness of processing carried out before withdrawal of consent.
Lodge a complaint pursuant to GDPR Art. No. 77 with the competent supervisory authority based in your usual place of residence and work place or the place of violation of your rights; for Italy the “Garante per la protezione dei dati personali” is the authority and the competent Data Protection Supervisor that can be contacted using the contact details available on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it.
The aforesaid rights may be exercised by sending a specific request to the Data Processing Controller through the contact channels set out in Art. No. 1 of this privacy information notice.
Requests concerning the exercise of your rights will be processed without undue delay and, in any case, within one month of the request; only in particularly complex cases and based on the number of requests can this term be extended by 2 (two) additional months to obtain data portability;
We inform you expressly and separately, as required by GDPR Art. No. 21, that if personal data is processed for marketing purposes, the data subject has the right to object at any time and should the data subject object to its processing, the personal data can no longer be processed for these purposes.
The exercise of rights is not subject to any formal constraint and is free of charge. The e-mail address to exercise rights is www.zenatiautomobili.it
 
________________________________________
 
Cookies
This website uses cookies to analyze browsing which enables us to constantly improve our website.
Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the personal data collected to track and analyze the use of this website, to complete reports and share them with the other Google services.
Google may use the personal data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymization works by abbreviating the users’ IP addresses within the borders of Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting Countries to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, will IP addresses be sent to Google servers and abbreviated within the United States.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Information.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out
Conversion tracking by Google AdWords (Google Inc.)
Google AdWords conversion tracking is a statistics information service provided by Google Inc. that links the data from the Google Adwords advertising network to the actions performed within this Application.
Personal data collected : Cookies and Usage information.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out
Content visualization from external platforms
This website DOES NOT make direct use of profiling cookies.
However, this website uses embedded objects that download third-party cookies that are often able to profile interests, searches, or the user’s navigation, for which you will find detailed links for information and consent management here below.
If this type of service is installed, it may be possible that, even when not used by Users, this service could collect traffic data related to the pages where it is installed.
Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that enables this application to incorporate these contents in its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Information.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a font library visualization service managed by Google Inc. that enables this application to incorporate these contents in its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Information.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Widget Video Youtube (Google Inc.)
Youtube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to incorporate these contents in its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Information.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
________________________________________
 
Questions and doubts
Should you have questions, comments or wish to modify, update, eliminate, or add to any personal data we have stored or should you have doubts on how we manage your data, you can contact us by mail or e-mail at:
Zenati Automobili S.r.l..
Via Cesare Battisti,24 75023 Montalbano Jonico (MT) Italy
P.IVA | CF : 01346420779
info@zenatiautomobili.it

Passion and Emotions

Indirizzo

Montalbano Jonico
Italy

Contact

Email: info@zenatiautomobili.it                     
Telefono: +39 3209724258 

Link

Go to the Forum
Page hosted by
www.autopareri.com